26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Neighborhood | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 27-5-1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/15/2020 |
| Sale price | $395,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,002 |
Lot & Building Information for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
| Building sqft | 1,998 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.697 |
| Lot dimensions | 168 ft X 212 ft |
| Frontage | 168 |
| Depth | 212 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 5 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Contemporary |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Stucco |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Solar |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,998 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $57,000, the tax amount paid for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 is $10,002.
When was 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 09/15/2020 for $395,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,002 |
| Market value | $527,300 |
| Assessed value | $57,000 |
Assessment History for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $493,500 | $57,000 | 175.4816 | $10,002 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $464,900 | $57,000 | 22.44 | $1,279 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $378,200 | $57,000 | 26.6 | $1,516 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $331,400 | $57,000 | 30.49 | $1,738 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $324,000 | $57,000 | 30.49 | $1,738 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pine Tree Elementary School | 5 | Public | 2-5 | 786 | 0.71 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.96 |
| Sapphire Elementary School | NR | Public | PK, K-1 | 322 | 0.96 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.01 |
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.01 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sacred Heart School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 179 | 1.01 |
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Monroe Woodbury Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,584 | 1.55 |
| Kiryas Joel Village School | NR | Public | K-3, 7 | 150 | 1.97 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.06 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah | NR | Private | K-11 | 0 | 1.29 |
| Monroe Woodbury High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 2,353 | 1.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 2.06 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 2.06 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 2.06 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 26 Mountain Park Road, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,670 | 10/09/2024 | $724,200 |
| 42 Overlook Rd, Monroe | 892 | 02/12/2013 | $210,000 |
| 69 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,366 | 11/18/2025 | |
| 48 Margaret Rd, Monroe | 2,388 | 03/15/2018 | $255,000 |
| 223 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,372 | 08/01/2019 | $235,000 |
| 99 Circle Dr, Monroe | 1,836 | 09/12/2024 | |
| 47 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,688 | 01/13/2016 | $160,000 |
| 43 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,935 | ||
| 85 Circle Dr, Monroe | 2,145 | 03/29/2005 | $409,000 |
| 65 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 11/23/1998 | ||
| 229 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 2,352 | 12/11/2025 | $635,000 |
| 115 Circle Dr, Monroe | 1,682 | ||
| 40 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,480 | 12/13/2010 | $225,000 |
| 61 Circle Dr, Monroe | 1,612 | 01/17/2003 | $260,000 |
| 57 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 2,013 | 11/16/2021 | $550,000 |
| 51 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 1,248 | 02/23/2005 | $280,000 |
| 231 Orchard Dr, Monroe | 1,870 | 01/23/2004 | $135,000 |
| 34 Woodland Rd, Monroe | 760 | 03/30/2012 | $100,000 |
| 119 Circle Dr, Monroe | 3,380 | 10/03/2022 | $630,000 |
| 94 Ludlam Rd, Monroe | 1,900 | 10/30/2003 | $245,000 |