113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe |
| Zip code | 10950 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Monroe |
| Parcel ID | 15-3-4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 12/28/2016 |
| Sale price | $365,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,547 |
Lot & Building Information for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
| Building sqft | 3,459 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.33 |
| Lot dimensions | 164 ft X 193 ft |
| Frontage | 164 |
| Depth | 193 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Year last altered | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Rooms | 13 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Monroe-Woodbury |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 was built in 1930 and has a total of 3,459 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $65,800, the tax amount paid for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 is $11,546.
When was 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 last sold and what was the last sale price?113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950 was last sold in 12/28/2016 for $365,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
Access detailed property tax data for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, NY 10950. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $11,547 |
| Market value | $608,700 |
| Assessed value | $65,800 |
Assessment History for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569,700 | $65,800 | 175.4816 | $11,547 | +682.00% |
| 2024 | $536,700 | $65,800 | 22.44 | $1,477 | -15.64% |
| 2023 | $436,600 | $65,800 | 26.6 | $1,750 | -12.76% |
| 2022 | $382,600 | $65,800 | 30.49 | $2,006 | 0.00% |
| 2021 | $374,100 | $65,800 | 30.49 | $2,006 | -4.12% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Monroe Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-2 | 0 | 1.39 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.74 |
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.74 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.74 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.74 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.74 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.74 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe | NR | Private | PK-12 | 3,663 | 1.74 |
| United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel | NR | Private | PK, K-12 | 6,472 | 1.74 |
| Cong Bnai Yoel | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,800 | 1.74 |
| Uta of Kiryas Joel-Girls | NR | Private | PK-11 | 9,640 | 1.74 |
| Bais Rochel School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 4,845 | 1.74 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe
Here are the neighbors for 113 Orchard Terrace, Monroe.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 86 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 1,421 | 08/23/2024 | $360,000 |
| 120 Pine Tree Rd, Monroe | 2,448 | 10/31/2023 | |
| 130 Pine Tree Rd, Monroe | 2,231 | 05/14/2025 | |
| 107 Orchard Ter, Monroe | 688 | 08/10/2015 | $126,000 |
| 118 Orchard Ter, Monroe | 1,680 | 06/16/2008 | $352,500 |
| 38 Highview Rd, Monroe | 2,684 | 04/18/2000 | |
| 82 Cromwell Hill Rd, Monroe | 2,684 | 09/24/2007 | $459,000 |
| 114 Orchard Ter, Monroe | 1,080 | 07/26/2021 | $390,000 |
| 48 Highview Rd, Monroe | 3,159 | 06/30/2017 | $400,000 |
| 103 Orchard Ter, Monroe | 1,356 | 12/08/2021 | |
| 114 Pine Tree Rd, Monroe | 1,024 | 09/30/2025 | $475,000 |
| 214 Park Ter, Monroe | 1,584 | 11/20/2007 | $353,000 |
| 224 Park Ter, Monroe | 1,415 | 12/27/2023 | |
| 261 Park Ter, Monroe | 1,040 | 08/05/2025 | $190,000 |
| 24 Spruce CT, Monroe | 2,666 | 04/01/2020 | $479,880 |
| 32 Highview Rd, Monroe | 2,824 | 03/26/2018 | $420,000 |
| 110 Orchard Ter, Monroe | 2,669 | 08/06/2021 | $460,000 |
| 19 Spinnaker CT, Monroe | 3,045 | 07/05/2023 | $1,175,000 |
| 218 Park Ter, Monroe | 1,584 | 03/29/2017 | $1 |
| 179 Hilltop Rd, Monroe | 3,796 | 05/05/2021 | $625,000 |