Orange County  »  12543  »  Factory St  »  10 Factory St

10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Factory Street, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 203-1-13

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Sale date 10/16/2009
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $46,127

Lot & Building Information for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Building sqft 27,175
Total sqft 33,297
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 1.011
Lot dimensions 154 ft X 275 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 154
Depth 275
Year built 1963
Year last altered 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

How many sq. ft. does 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 has a total of 27,175 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543?

10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,432,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/16/2009 $1,450,000
08/02/2004 $1,300,000
04/29/2002 $925,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/02/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/02/2023 - D
08/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/23/2021 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
12/23/2021 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
12/23/2021 - D
04/04/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/16/2009 - D
11/06/2009 - R
Deed
08/02/2004 - D
08/05/2004 - R
Deed
04/29/2002 - D
05/02/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $46,127
Market value $2,432,400
Assessed value $900,000

Assessment History for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,250,000 $900,000 51.2522 $46,127 +82.65%
2024 $2,142,900 $900,000 28.06 $25,254 -14.14%
2023 $1,836,700 $900,000 32.68 $29,412 -9.70%
2022 $1,607,100 $900,000 36.19 $32,571 -3.29%
2021 $1,551,700 $900,000 37.42 $33,678 -4.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,190
Median age 51.4
Average household income $90,892
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 1,553
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook

Here are the neighbors for 10 Factory Street, Maybrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Spring House Ln, Montgomery 7,762 07/11/2011 $250,000
217 Ward St, Montgomery 4,680 10/28/2022
201-209 Ward St, Montgomery 8,584 08/30/2001 $875,000
96 Union St, Montgomery 2,056 07/24/2023 $450,000
60 Valley Ave, Montgomery 960 09/10/2001 $115,000
94 Union St, Montgomery 1,660 04/13/1998 $90,200
100 Union St, Montgomery 2,736
45 Prospect Ter, Montgomery 2,175
195 Clinton St, Montgomery 960
21 Prospect Ter, Montgomery 2,468 01/14/2022 $325,000
7 Oakley St, Montgomery 1,248 11/15/2002 $107,000