18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Pine Court, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 218-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/28/2022 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 1,944 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 171 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 171 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $9,917.
When was 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 09/28/2022 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,917 |
| Market value | $523,000 |
| Assessed value | $193,500 |
Assessment History for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483,800 | $193,500 | 51.2522 | $9,917 | +82.65% |
| 2024 | $460,700 | $193,500 | 28.06 | $5,430 | -14.14% |
| 2023 | $394,900 | $193,500 | 32.68 | $6,324 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $345,500 | $193,500 | 36.19 | $7,003 | -3.29% |
| 2021 | $333,600 | $193,500 | 37.42 | $7,241 | -4.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 0.28 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 2.64 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 3.80 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 1.11 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.44 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.31 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.93 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 1.17 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.31 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 5.86 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.93 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 5.93 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Here are the neighbors for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 53 Wavey Willow Ln, Montgomery | 2,268 | 07/21/2009 | $310,000 |
| 319 Angelo Dr, Montgomery | 2,120 | 05/01/2017 | $275,000 |
| 325 Angelo Dr, Montgomery | 1,984 | 04/02/2021 | $280,000 |
| 14 Taft Ave, Montgomery | 912 | 02/08/2021 | $125,000 |
| 19 Pine CT, Montgomery | 2,268 | 10/19/2000 | $179,900 |
| 323 Angelo Dr, Montgomery | 1,984 | 04/27/2017 | $159,900 |
| 26 Pine CT, Montgomery | 1,904 | 09/01/2000 | $173,900 |
| 315 Angelo Dr, Montgomery | 2,051 | 06/03/1998 | $168,600 |
| 49 Wavey Willow Ln, Montgomery | 2,268 | 06/22/2000 | $179,900 |
| 28 Jennings St, Montgomery | 1,434 | 01/17/2024 | |
| 22 Pine CT, Montgomery | 1,344 | 12/15/2000 | $186,450 |
| 317 Angelo Dr, Montgomery | 2,722 | 06/03/1998 | $208,000 |
| 45 Wavey Willow Ln, Montgomery | 1,880 | 11/18/2005 | $329,900 |
| 6 Bridge St, Montgomery | 1,560 | 06/02/2016 | $179,587 |
| 10 Bridge St, Montgomery | 3,280 | 06/11/2015 | $388,000 |
| 14 Bridge St, Montgomery | 2,566 | 11/25/2019 | $630,000 |
| 18 Bridge St, Montgomery | 3,756 | 03/01/2021 | $500,000 |
| 12 Taft Ave, Montgomery | 1,400 | 11/17/2010 | |
| 23 Pine CT, Montgomery | 2,406 | 08/02/2001 | $265,000 |
| 321 Angelo Dr, Montgomery | 2,282 | 07/08/2014 |