18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 18 Pine Court, Montgomery |
| Zip code | 12549 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 218-3-3 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
| Sale date | 09/28/2022 |
| Sale price | $420,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,917 |
Lot & Building Information for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
| Building sqft | 1,944 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.47 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 171 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 171 |
| Year built | 2000 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 7 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Split level |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
Other Property Data for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
- • Improvements for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2000 and has a total of 1,944 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $193,500, the tax amount paid for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $9,917.
When was 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 09/28/2022 for $420,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Access detailed property tax data for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $9,917 |
| Market value | $523,000 |
| Assessed value | $193,500 |
Assessment History for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $483,800 | $193,500 | 51.2522 | $9,917 | +82.65% |
| 2024 | $460,700 | $193,500 | 28.06 | $5,430 | -14.14% |
| 2023 | $394,900 | $193,500 | 32.68 | $6,324 | -9.70% |
| 2022 | $345,500 | $193,500 | 36.19 | $7,003 | -3.29% |
| 2021 | $333,600 | $193,500 | 37.42 | $7,241 | -4.76% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Pine Court, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 0.28 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.62 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 2.64 |
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 3.80 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 1.11 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 4.44 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 5.31 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 5.93 |
Nearest high schools