Orange County  »  12543  »  Main St  »  114 Main St

114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 114 Main Street, Maybrook
Zip code 12543
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 112-2-5.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Sale date 07/23/2025
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,287

Lot & Building Information for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Building sqft 1,232
Total sqft 2,249
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.207
Lot dimensions 64 ft X 143 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 64
Depth 143
Year built 1975
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

• • Improvements for 114 Main Street, Maybrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 114 Main Street, Maybrook

How many sq. ft. does 114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 has a total of 1,232 square feet and a current price per square foot of $202.

What is the year built & the current market value of 114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543?

114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $277,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 114 Main Street, Maybrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/23/2025 $250,000
07/17/2025 $185,000
03/03/2001 $100,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 114 Main Street, Maybrook with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/22/2025 - D
09/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/23/2025 - D
08/01/2025 - R
Deed
07/17/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Deed
07/17/2025 - D
07/24/2025 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
09/05/2003 - D
09/11/2003 - R
Deed
03/03/2001 - D
04/25/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Access detailed property tax data for 114 Main Street, Maybrook, NY 12543. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,287
Market value $277,800
Assessed value $102,800

Assessment History for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 114 Main Street, Maybrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $257,000 $102,800 51.4287 $5,287 +81.09%
2024 $244,800 $102,800 28.4 $2,920 -14.17%
2023 $209,800 $102,800 33.09 $3,402 -8.54%
2022 $183,600 $102,800 36.18 $3,719 +30.61%
2021 $177,200 $102,800 27.7 $2,848 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 3,190
Median age 51.4
Average household income $90,892
Family households 52.5%
Occupied housing units 1,553
Owner occupied units 49.1%
Average number of people per household 2.05
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 114 Main Street, Maybrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 114 Main Street, Maybrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 114 Main Street, Maybrook

Here are the neighbors for 114 Main Street, Maybrook.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
110 Wallace Ave, Maybrook 1,144 09/28/2020 $195,780
214 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 3,483 09/18/2023
314 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,392 09/03/2004 $174,900
310 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,484 07/10/2009
112 Wallace Ave, Maybrook 1,344 07/21/2022 $275,000
312 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,426 06/25/2025 $320,000
102 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 2,169
110 Main St, Maybrook 1,966 11/16/2011
202 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,336
105 Wallace Ave, Maybrook 1,144
110 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 13,372 09/20/2023
212 Homestead Ave, Maybrook 1,553 03/29/2022 $52,000