Orange County  »  12549  »  Boyd St  »  218 Boyd St

218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 207-1-22.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Sale date 02/21/2003
Sale price $1,645,000
Arm's length
Property tax $49,202

Lot & Building Information for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Building sqft 5,280
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 1.9
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464) located at 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 5,280 square feet and a current price per square foot of $311.

What is the year built & the current market value of 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549?

218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,594,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/21/2003 $1,645,000

Title Documents for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/21/2003 - D
04/11/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $49,202
Market value $2,594,600
Assessed value $960,000

Assessment History for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,400,000 $960,000 51.2522 $49,202 +82.65%
2024 $2,285,700 $960,000 28.06 $26,938 -14.14%
2023 $1,959,200 $960,000 32.68 $31,373 -9.70%
2022 $1,714,300 $960,000 36.19 $34,742 -3.29%
2021 $1,655,200 $960,000 37.42 $35,923 -4.76%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 218 Boyd Street, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Prospect Ter, Montgomery 1,248 02/06/1995
230 Boyd St, Montgomery 2,088 09/25/2023 $530,000
71 River St, Montgomery 2,032 11/17/2023
77 Prospect Ter, Montgomery 2,103 10/02/1995 $133,000
73 River St, Montgomery 1,056 02/11/2019 $240,000
65 Prospect Ter, Montgomery 840 12/11/2024 $1
250 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery 2,498 12/28/2015
83 Prospect Ter, Montgomery 2,173 04/10/2015
94 Wallkill Ave, Montgomery 1,728
242 Goodwill Rd, Montgomery 647 06/17/2019 $120,000