33 Paul Lane, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
33 Paul Lane, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 33 Paul Lane, Walden |
| Zip code | 12586 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Montgomery |
| Neighborhood | Montgomery |
| Parcel ID | 12-1-29.330 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $1,684 |
Lot & Building Information for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
| Building class | Apples, Pears, Peaches, Cherries, Etc. (151) |
| Acreage | 2.3 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 33 Paul Lane, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Assessed at $38,400, the tax amount paid for 33 Paul Lane, Walden, NY 12586 is $1,683.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 33 Paul Lane, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Access detailed property tax data for 33 Paul Lane, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $1,684 |
| Market value | $103,800 |
| Assessed value | $38,400 |
Assessment History for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 33 Paul Lane, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $96,000 | $38,400 | 43.8482 | $1,684 | +121.23% |
| 2024 | $91,400 | $38,400 | 19.82 | $761 | -16.02% |
| 2023 | $78,400 | $38,400 | 23.6 | $906 | -11.28% |
| 2022 | $68,600 | $38,400 | 26.6 | $1,021 | -3.97% |
| 2021 | $66,200 | $38,400 | 27.7 | $1,064 | -4.42% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 33 Paul Lane, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 33 Paul Lane, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Walden Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-5 | 411 | 0.70 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.38 |
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.38 |
| Berea Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 477 | 1.56 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.72 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Most Precious Blood School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 135 | 1.38 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 2.19 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.72 |
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 3.86 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.67 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 2.16 |
| Wallkill Senior High School | 8 | Public | 9-12 | 1,004 | 4.42 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 4.56 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 4.67 |
| The Birch School | NR | Private | 1-12 | 0 | 5.92 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 33 Paul Lane, Walden
Here are the neighbors for 33 Paul Lane, Walden.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2549 Route 208, Walden | 1,588 | 12/01/2005 | $529,000 |
| 17 Ivy Ln, Walden | 2,360 | ||
| 135 Mills Rd, Walden | 2,464 | 12/13/1994 | |
| 317 E Searsville Rd, Walden | 3,240 | 12/04/2002 | $425,000 |
| 2548 Route 208, Walden | 1,232 | 08/30/2017 | $100,000 |
| 2540 Route 208, Walden | 08/30/2017 | $25,000 | |
| 21 Westwood Dr, Montgomery | 4,368 | ||
| 30 Paul Ln, Walden | 3,322 | 09/24/2010 | $354,900 |
| 301 E Searsville Rd, Montgomery | 3,136 | 12/23/1996 | $180,000 |
| 329 E Searsville Rd, Walden | 1,636 | 07/20/2009 | $238,000 |
| 2500 Route 208, Walden | 19,383 | 04/27/2012 | $1,250,000 |
| 7 Ivy Ln, Walden | 1,612 | 04/18/2019 | |
| 4 Ivy Ln, Walden | 1,660 | 09/17/2021 | $370,000 |
| 171 Mills Rd, Walden | 1,948 | 11/13/1995 | $123,000 |
| 139 Mills Rd, Walden | 1,624 | 10/30/2013 | |
| 141 Mills Rd, Walden | 3,194 | 06/18/1997 | $32,500 |
| 191 Mills Rd, Walden | 1,632 | 10/02/2020 | $310,000 |
| 2 American Way, Walden | 6,100 | ||
| 318 E Searsville Rd, Montgomery | 1,770 | 12/05/2023 | $451,000 |
| 175 Mills Rd, Walden | 1,612 | 10/19/2007 | $315,000 |