Orange County  »  12586  »  Orange Ave  »  145 Orange Ave

145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Orange Avenue, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Parcel ID 312-4-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Property tax $7,895

Lot & Building Information for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Building sqft 7,848
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.906
Lot dimensions 422 ft X 126 ft
Frontage 422
Depth 126
Year built 1952
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

• • Improvements for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

How many square feet does 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586 has a total of 7,848 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586?

145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $409,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/11/2025 - D
07/14/2025 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/08/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
11/17/2021 - D
01/12/2022 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,895
Market value $409,200
Assessed value $151,400

Assessment History for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $378,500 $151,400 52.1434 $7,895 +77.66%
2024 $360,500 $151,400 29.35 $4,444 -14.53%
2023 $309,000 $151,400 34.34 $5,199 -8.50%
2022 $270,400 $151,400 37.53 $5,682 -1.86%
2021 $261,000 $151,400 38.24 $5,790 -4.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 145 Orange Avenue, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
22 Galloway Ln, Walden 1,932 06/30/1997 $56,656
25 Coldenham Rd, Walden 1,029 08/02/2019 $180,000
112 Orange Ave, Walden 1,300 02/16/2023 $270,000
20 Hidden View Dr, Walden 2,057 05/16/2022 $375,000
22 Hidden View Dr, Walden 1,512 10/16/2019 $286,000
24 Hidden View Dr, Walden 1,368 03/12/2021 $292,500
14 Hidden View Dr, Walden 1,812 08/05/2010 $195,500
15 Hidden View Dr, Walden 1,636 11/27/2019 $249,100
13 Hidden View Dr, Walden 1,368 08/08/2025 $459,000