Orange County  »  12586  »  Lake Osiris Rd  »  402-404 Lake Osiris Rd

402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 6-2-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Sale date 08/23/2019
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,897

Lot & Building Information for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Building sqft 864
Total sqft 1,584
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.6
Lot dimensions 160 ft X 162 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 160
Depth 162
Year built 1981
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

• • Improvements for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

How many sq. ft. does 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 has a total of 864 square feet and a current price per square foot of $254.

What is the year built & the current market value of 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586?

402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586 was built in 1981 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $473,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/2019 $220,000
11/18/2015 $170,000
06/20/2012 $130,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/06/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Assignment
(RP / a/lr)
08/06/2024 - D
08/13/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/20/2023 - D
08/25/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/23/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/23/2019 - D
09/03/2019 - R
Deed
09/26/2018 - D
09/28/2018 - R
Deed
03/15/2018 - D
04/20/2018 - R
Deed
11/18/2015 - D
12/04/2015 - R
Deed
07/24/2015 - D
08/25/2015 - R
Deed
06/20/2012 - D
06/22/2012 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,673
Current property tax $6,897
Market value $473,000
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,500 $175,000 43.8482 $7,673 +121.23%
2024 $416,700 $175,000 19.82 $3,469 -16.02%
2023 $357,100 $175,000 23.6 $4,130 -11.28%
2022 $312,500 $175,000 26.6 $4,655 +44.87%
2021 $200,000 $116,000 27.7 $3,213 -42.91%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 402-404 Lake Osiris Road, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
934 State Route 17K, Montgomery 2,901 07/24/2007
490 Hill Ave, Montgomery 1,888 10/15/2019 $310,000
32 Maidstone Dr, Walden 2,058 03/03/2001 $173,350
26 Plains Rd, Walden 1,040 12/30/2015 $120,000
10 Maidstone Dr, Walden 1,598 05/19/2005 $245,000
202 St Andrews Rd, Walden 2,052 06/08/2022 $330,000
86 Hill Ave, Montgomery 1,976
32 Plains Rd, Walden 1,632 11/07/2022 $10
279 Lake Osiris Rd, Walden 1,344 10/29/2021 $10