Orange County  »  12549  »  Bracken Rd  »  122 Bracken Rd

122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 30-1-74.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Sale date 11/01/2005
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $27,817

Lot & Building Information for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 9,650
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 6.9
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 21%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 9,650 square feet and a current price per square foot of $139.

What is the year built & the current market value of 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,714,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2005 $1,350,000

Title Documents for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2005 - D
12/22/2005 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $27,817
Market value $1,714,600
Assessed value $634,400

Assessment History for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,586,000 $634,400 43.8482 $27,817 +121.23%
2024 $1,510,500 $634,400 19.82 $12,574 -16.02%
2023 $1,294,700 $634,400 23.6 $14,972 -11.28%
2022 $1,132,900 $634,400 26.6 $16,875 -3.97%
2021 $1,093,800 $634,400 27.7 $17,573 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 122 Bracken Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2799 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,666 11/17/2014 $209,900
718-722 Route 52, Walden 05/15/2019
735 Route 52, Walden 11,920 02/02/2024
38 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,000 08/23/2023 $305,000
124 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 221,958 02/27/2014 $8,775,000
32 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 786 10/23/2019 $164,000
44 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,053
2801 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,160
2814 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,712 03/26/2010 $161,500
134 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 6,290 07/15/2008