Orange County  »  12586  »  Route 52  »  718-722 Route 52

718-722 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

718-722 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

718-722 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 718-722 Route 52, Walden
Zip code 12586
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 10-1-53.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Property tax $2,736

Lot & Building Information for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Building class Vacant Land Located in Commercial Areas (330)
Acreage 8.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

• • Improvements for 718-722 Route 52, Walden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 718-722 Route 52, Walden

What is the market value of 718-722 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586?

The current market value is $168,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 718-722 Route 52, Walden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/15/2019 - D
06/03/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Access detailed property tax data for 718-722 Route 52, Walden, NY 12586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,736
Market value $168,600
Assessed value $62,400

Assessment History for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 718-722 Route 52, Walden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $156,000 $62,400 43.8482 $2,736 +121.23%
2024 $148,600 $62,400 19.82 $1,237 -16.02%
2023 $127,300 $62,400 23.6 $1,473 -11.28%
2022 $111,400 $62,400 26.6 $1,660 -3.97%
2021 $107,600 $62,400 27.7 $1,728 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,971
Median age 36.9
Average household income $105,225
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 4,428
Owner occupied units 66.4%
Average number of people per household 2.76
Median year structure built 1964
Median value for units with a mortgage $351,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $343,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 718-722 Route 52, Walden, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 718-722 Route 52, Walden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 718-722 Route 52, Walden

Here are the neighbors for 718-722 Route 52, Walden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
735 Route 52, Walden 11,920 02/02/2024
2799 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,666 11/17/2014 $209,900
38 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,000 08/23/2023 $305,000
2795 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,444 07/20/2020 $168,000
49 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,056
291 Comfort Trl, Montgomery 2,538 04/18/2016 $345,000
122 Bracken Rd, Montgomery 9,650 11/01/2005 $1,350,000
44 Harmony Ln, Montgomery 1,053
2767 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,616 05/27/2022 $289,000