Orange County  »  12549  »  W Kaisertown Rd  »  760 W Kaisertown Rd

760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 32-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Sale date 12/22/1999
Sale price $35,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,440

Lot & Building Information for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 624
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 21.2
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $56.

What is the year built & the current market value of 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $431,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/22/1999 $35,000

Title Documents for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/1999 - D
12/28/1999 - R
Deed
12/22/1999 - D
12/28/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,007
Current property tax $6,440
Market value $431,900
Assessed value $159,800

Assessment History for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,500 $159,800 43.8482 $7,007 +121.23%
2024 $380,500 $159,800 19.82 $3,167 -16.02%
2023 $326,100 $159,800 23.6 $3,771 -11.28%
2022 $285,400 $159,800 26.6 $4,251 -3.97%
2021 $275,500 $159,800 27.7 $4,426 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 760 West Kaisertown Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
738 W Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 1,846 05/06/1995 $40,000
250 S Searsville Rd, Montgomery 1,958 05/23/2023
72 W Searsville Rd, Montgomery 2,381 07/17/1997 $1
2798 Albany Post Rd, Montgomery 1,456 10/30/2019 $290,000
110 W Searsville Rd, Montgomery 2,280 05/16/2025
739 W Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 2,167 09/11/2023 $440,000
206 S Searsville Rd, Montgomery 1,626 07/23/2024 $460,000