Orange County  »  12549  »  W Searsville Rd  »  92 W Searsville Rd

92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 11-1-92.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

Sale date 02/14/2012
Sale price $365,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,983

Lot & Building Information for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 1,989
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 13.8
Year built 1997
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 1,989 square feet and a current price per square foot of $183.

What is the year built & the current market value of 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $713,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/14/2012 $365,000
02/01/1995 $37,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/14/2012 - D
03/14/2012 - R
Deed
02/01/1995 - D
02/03/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,713
Current property tax $9,983
Market value $713,500
Assessed value $264,000

Assessment History for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 92 West Searsville Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $660,000 $264,000 44.3667 $11,713 +127.06%
2024 $628,600 $264,000 19.54 $5,159 -15.41%
2023 $538,800 $264,000 23.1 $6,098 -13.64%
2022 $471,400 $264,000 26.75 $7,062 -4.91%
2021 $455,200 $264,000 28.13 $7,426 -5.13%