Orange County  »  12549  »  Neelytown Rd  »  191 Neelytown Rd

191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 33-1-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Sale date 09/30/2021
Sale price $43,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $347,935

Lot & Building Information for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 101,544
Total sqft 121,460
Building class Trucking Terminals (447)
Acreage 42.7
Buildings on lot 5
Year built 2003
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Trucking Terminals (447) located at 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 101,544 square feet and a current price per square foot of $424.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $21,445,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2021 $43,100,000
10/13/2016 $23,775,000
02/26/2014 $24,400,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/09/2023 - D
08/15/2023 - R
Other
(D / RT WY)
11/24/2021 - D
01/03/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
09/30/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Deed
09/23/2021 - D
12/03/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
10/10/2018 - D
10/24/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/13/2016 - D
12/02/2016 - R
Deed
02/26/2014 - D
03/11/2014 - R
Deed
02/01/2014 - D
03/11/2014 - R
Deed
05/14/2002 - D
05/21/2002 - R
Deed
05/14/2002 - D
05/21/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $347,935
Market value $21,445,900
Assessed value $7,935,000

Assessment History for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $19,837,500 $7,935,000 43.8482 $347,935 +121.23%
2024 $18,892,900 $7,935,000 19.82 $157,272 -16.02%
2023 $16,193,900 $7,935,000 23.6 $187,266 -11.28%
2022 $14,169,600 $7,935,000 26.6 $211,071 -3.97%
2021 $13,681,000 $7,935,000 27.7 $219,800 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 191 Neelytown Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
91 Bailey Rd, Montgomery 1,185
371 Beaver Dam Rd, Montgomery 04/19/2001
44 Ronaldson Rd, Montgomery 2,076 02/19/2002
93 Bailey Rd, Montgomery 1,204 01/04/2023 $325,000
2453 Route 208, Montgomery 2,444 07/25/2012 $750,000
7 Houston Pl, Montgomery 1,152 09/04/2025
89 Bailey Rd, Montgomery 960 02/12/2018
190 Mills Rd, Walden 1,980 05/20/2016 $288,500
3 Houston Pl, Montgomery 03/01/2021 $534,437
2530 Route 208, Walden 4,280 08/26/2016
347 E Searsville Rd, Walden 2,224