Orange County  »  12549  »  State Route 17K  »  1128 State Route 17K

1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 21-2-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Sale date 03/21/2019
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,954

Lot & Building Information for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Building sqft 4,340
Total sqft 9,006
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 0.764
Lot dimensions 162 ft X 191 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 162
Depth 191
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 50%

Other Property Data for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

How many sq. ft. does 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 4,340 square feet and a current price per square foot of $57.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549?

1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $613,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/21/2019 $250,000

Title Documents for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/21/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/21/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Deed
11/21/2013 - D
01/27/2014 - R
Deed
02/11/2002 - D
03/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,954
Market value $613,500
Assessed value $227,000

Assessment History for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $567,500 $227,000 43.8482 $9,954 +121.23%
2024 $540,500 $227,000 19.82 $4,499 -16.02%
2023 $463,300 $227,000 23.6 $5,357 -11.28%
2022 $405,400 $227,000 26.6 $6,038 -3.97%
2021 $391,400 $227,000 27.7 $6,288 -4.42%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 1128 State Route 17K, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1126 State Route 17K, Montgomery 1,368 08/25/2025
2321 Route 208, Montgomery 2,296 10/28/2002 $312,000
411 Bailey Rd, Montgomery 1,200 11/14/2006 $291,000
28 Cavalin Dr, Montgomery 1,608 08/27/2021
23 Cavalin Dr, Montgomery 735 04/09/2024
1118 State Route 17K, Montgomery 2,406 05/31/2018 $355,000
12 Cavalin Dr, Montgomery 3,636 12/23/2024
1122 State Route 17K, Montgomery 3,459 08/29/2003 $235,000