New York City  »  11378  »  73rd Pl  »  5766 73rd Pl

57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 57-66 73rd Place
Secondary address 57 73rd Pl
Neighborhood Maspeth
Zip code 11378
Borough Queens
Block & lot 02812-0125

Sales & Tax Overview for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Purchase date 05/01/2024
Purchase price $1,050,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,387

Lot & Building Information for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0)
Status
Status date
Frontage(s) 74 Street (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 24
Community district 5
Closest police station 1.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 57 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 59 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 61 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 63 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378
  • 65 73rd Pl, Maspeth, NY 11378

About 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

What is the market value of 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378?

The current market value is $262,000.

Ownership Information for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
Find out who owns 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2024 $1,050,000

Title Documents for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/03/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Certificate
(2026020300379001)
02/02/2026 - D
02/03/2026 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2026020300379002)
05/01/2024 - D
07/10/2024 - R
Deed
(2024051700287001)
05/03/2019 - D
07/26/2019 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2019072400337001)
06/04/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(4310002956531)
01/04/1974 - R Deed
(37440072700232)
04/19/1973 - R Mortgage
(37340066101837)
04/19/1973 - R Deed
(37340066101835)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Access detailed property tax data for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, NY 11378. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,309
Estimated property tax: $1,387
Tax assessor's market value: $262,000
Assessed value: $15,720

Assessment History for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $262,000 $15,720 $6,596 19.843% $1,309 $1,309 -1.20%
2024/25 $258,000 $15,480 $6,596 20.085% $1,325 $1,325 +0.78%
2023/24 $272,000 $16,320 $6,545 20.085% $1,315 $1,315 +4.82%
2022/23 $286,000 $17,160 $6,175 20.309% $1,254 $1,254 +7.83%
2021/22 $301,000 $18,060 $5,826 19.963% $1,163 $1,163 +0.53%

Permits for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth

The complete history of permits filed for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/28/2026 New building
01/11/2026 New building
01/11/2026 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 57-66 73rd Place, Maspeth with a free account.
Sign up

Maspeth Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Maspeth so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Maspeth and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$710
6% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$605,859
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 54th St & Queens Blvd at SE Corner
Station lines M-R
Distance (miles) 0.848
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Grand Av/73 St
Line Q59
Distance (miles) 0.228

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)