Orange County  »  10941  »  Route 211  »  750 Route 211

750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 750 Route 211, Middletown
Zip code 10941
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 35-1-24.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Current property tax $4,456

Lot & Building Information for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Building sqft 1,884
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 68.259
Year built 1850
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 750 Route 211, Middletown

• • Improvements for 750 Route 211, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 750 Route 211, Middletown

How many square feet does 750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941 have?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941 has a total of 1,884 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941?

750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1850 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $749,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 750 Route 211, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/05/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/02/2021 - D
03/17/2021 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
02/24/2012 - D
12/20/2012 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 750 Route 211, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,159
Current property tax $4,456
Market value $749,500
Assessed value $277,300

Assessment History for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 750 Route 211, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $693,300 $277,300 43.8482 $12,159 +121.23%
2024 $660,200 $277,300 19.82 $5,496 -16.02%
2023 $565,900 $277,300 23.6 $6,544 -11.28%
2022 $495,200 $277,300 26.6 $7,376 -3.97%
2021 $478,100 $277,300 27.7 $7,681 -4.42%

Middletown residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$318,500
-2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$233
5% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 14,422
Median age 40
Average household income $118,966
Family households 68.4%
Occupied housing units 5,182
Owner occupied units 58.6%
Average number of people per household 2.73
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $357,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $313,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 750 Route 211, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 750 Route 211, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 750 Route 211, Middletown

Here are the neighbors for 750 Route 211, Middletown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price