Orange County  »  12549  »  S Kaisertown Rd  »  103 S Kaisertown Rd

103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Montgomery
Neighborhood Montgomery
Parcel ID 35-1-29

Sales & Tax Overview for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Sale date 12/18/2020
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,362

Lot & Building Information for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Building sqft 2,238
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 6.4
Year built 1984
Stories 1
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549?

103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1984 and has a total of 2,238 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $190,700, the tax amount paid for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 is $8,361.

When was 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 last sold and what was the last sale price?

103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549 was last sold in 12/18/2020 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2020 $380,000
07/18/2018 $3,553
05/27/2003 $311,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/16/2025 - D
09/03/2025 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/18/2020 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
12/18/2020 - D
02/02/2021 - R
Deed
06/25/2019 - D
10/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
08/28/2018 - D
09/04/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
08/14/2018 - D
08/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
07/18/2018 - D
09/11/2018 - R
Deed
05/27/2003 - D
06/05/2003 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,362
Market value $515,400
Assessed value $190,700

Assessment History for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $476,800 $190,700 43.8482 $8,362 +121.23%
2024 $454,000 $190,700 19.82 $3,780 -16.02%
2023 $389,200 $190,700 23.6 $4,501 -11.28%
2022 $340,500 $190,700 26.6 $5,073 -3.97%
2021 $328,800 $190,700 27.7 $5,282 -4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.47
Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.47
Montgomery Elementary School 4 Public K-5 548 2.72
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22

Nearest middle schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.47
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 3.22
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 3.95
Circleville Middle School 3 Public 6-8 450 4.74
C J Hooker Middle School 4 Public 6-8 660 6.78

Nearest high schools

Harmony Christian School NR Private PK-12 160 2.47
Valley Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,346 4.01
Goshen Central High School 7 Public 9-12 1,017 6.09
Middletown High School 5 Public 9-12 2,523 6.59
Pine Bush Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,615 6.82

Neighbors for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 103 South Kaisertown Road, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Gottscheer Dr, Walden 2,632
21 Corbett Rd, Montgomery 2,506
14 Round Hill Rd, Walden 1,924 03/05/2021 $225,000
560 Route 416, Montgomery 3,284 11/23/2015 $204,750
550 Route 416, Montgomery 1,332 12/07/2018 $295,000
730 Route 211, Montgomery 2,310 05/27/2022 $400,000
774 Route 211, Montgomery 1,548 02/10/2016 $180,000
25 Round Hill Rd, Walden 1,172 09/16/2019 $575,000
5 Round Hill Rd, Walden 2,332
750 Route 211, Middletown 1,884 02/24/2012
34 Round Hill Rd, Walden 1,000 09/18/2024 $72,500
731 Neelytown Rd, Montgomery 12/17/2018 $25,000
4 Crans Rd, Middletown 1,456 12/16/2022 $299,000
63 Round Hill Rd, Walden 1,772 04/08/1998 $125,000
2 Crans Rd, Middletown 2,960 10/17/1996 $218,000
24 Round Hill Rd, Walden 1,144 09/24/2020
109 S Kaisertown Rd, Montgomery 1,550
11 Round Hill Rd, Walden 1,368 08/21/2003 $262,500
2 Thistle Dr, Montgomery 3,202 09/30/2013 $350,000
3 Aileen Dr, Montgomery 10/13/2020 $39,500