Orange County  »  10963  »  Mercy Ln  »  2 Mercy Ln

2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information

2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, NY 10963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville
Zip code 10963
County Orange
Municipality Mount Hope
Parcel ID 101-2-3.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

Current property tax $958

Lot & Building Information for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

Building class Water Supply (822)
Acreage 0.16
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 69 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 69
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

• • Improvements for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

What is the assessed value of 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, NY 10963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $191,000, the tax amount paid for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, NY 10963 is $11,376.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, NY 10963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $11,376
Current property tax $958
Market value $578,800
Assessed value $191,000

Assessment History for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $516,200 $191,000 59.5622 $11,376 +114.87%
2024 $489,700 $191,000 27.72 $5,295 -11.78%
2023 $444,200 $191,000 31.42 $6,001 -11.32%
2022 $367,300 $191,000 35.43 $6,767 -2.42%
2021 $367,300 $191,000 36.31 $6,935 -4.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Mercy Lane, Otisville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 1.33
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 2.82
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 2.82
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 5.40
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.62

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 2.44
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 5.46
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.62
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 5.90
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 5.90

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 2.44
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.62
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 5.90