Orange County  »  10963  »  Geoffrey CT  »  3 Geoffrey CT

3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information

3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville
Zip code 10963
County Orange
Municipality Mount Hope
Parcel ID 101-1-34

Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

Sale date 02/22/2000
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,263

Lot & Building Information for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

Building sqft 1,170
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.73
Lot dimensions 223 ft X 142 ft
Frontage 223
Depth 142
Year built 1994
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

• • Improvements for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963?

3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 was built in 1994 and has a total of 1,170 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $115,400, the tax amount paid for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 is $6,873.

When was 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 last sold?

3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963 was last sold in 06/12/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/22/2000 $105,000
01/01/1996 $25,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/12/2025 - D
06/30/2025 - R
Deed
02/22/2000 - D
02/24/2000 - R
Deed
01/01/1996 - D
01/26/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

Access detailed property tax data for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, NY 10963. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,873
Current property tax $6,263
Market value $349,700
Assessed value $115,400

Assessment History for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $311,900 $115,400 59.5622 $6,873 +114.87%
2024 $295,900 $115,400 27.72 $3,199 -11.78%
2023 $268,400 $115,400 31.42 $3,626 -11.32%
2022 $221,900 $115,400 35.43 $4,089 -2.42%
2021 $221,900 $115,400 36.31 $4,190 -4.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Geoffrey Court, Otisville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Otisville Elementary School 4 Public K-5 589 1.49
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 2.94
N A Hamilton Bicentenial School 3 Public PK, K-6 464 2.94
Maple Hill Elementary School 4 Public K-5 1,012 5.45
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.63

Nearest middle schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 2.60
Monhagen Middle School 3 Public 6-8 817 5.50
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.63
Northern Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 88 5.93
Fei Tian Academy of the Arts - Site 2 NR Private 6-12 52 5.93

Nearest high schools

Fei Tian Academy of the Arts NR Private 6-12 0 2.60
Arc Orange County Chapter NR Private K-12 37 5.63