Orange County  »  12553  »  Liner Rd  »  30 Liner Rd

30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Liner Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 4-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

Property tax $2,525

Lot & Building Information for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

Building sqft 816
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.345
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Oil
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?

30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 1953 and has a total of 816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $22,500, the tax amount paid for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $2,525.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/13/2018 - D
04/18/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
03/09/2018 - D
04/02/2018 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,525
Market value $230,100
Assessed value $22,500

Assessment History for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $211,500 $22,500 112.2388 $2,525 +409.94%
2024 $204,900 $22,500 22.01 $495 -14.99%
2023 $178,100 $22,500 25.89 $583 -13.09%
2022 $155,300 $22,500 29.79 $670 -5.34%
2021 $147,000 $22,500 31.47 $708 -5.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Liner Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.30
Little Britain Elementary School 5 Public 1-5 429 1.79
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.98
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.98
Meadow Hill Global Explorations Magnet School 5 Public K-8 1,013 2.20

Nearest middle schools

Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.30
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 1.80
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.98
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.83

Nearest high schools

Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 2.44
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 2.64
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 2.83