Orange County  »  10992  »  Beattie Rd  »  334 Beattie Rd

334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 55-1-132.310

Sales & Tax Overview for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $660,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,946

Lot & Building Information for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 2,731
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 2.2
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,731 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $78,100, the tax amount paid for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 is $14,945.

When was 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 last sold and what was the last sale price?

334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was last sold in 05/17/2024 for $660,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $660,000
11/30/2022 $575,000
10/31/2002 $364,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/04/2024 - D
06/07/2024 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
05/17/2024 - D
06/17/2024 - R
Deed
12/15/2022 - D
01/05/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
11/30/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/30/2022 - D
12/19/2022 - R
Deed
10/31/2002 - D
12/03/2002 - R
Deed
06/10/2002 - D
06/13/2002 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,946
Market value $798,600
Assessed value $78,100

Assessment History for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,000 $78,100 191.3688 $14,946 +710.20%
2024 $711,300 $78,100 23.62 $1,845 -14.23%
2023 $618,400 $78,100 27.54 $2,151 -12.43%
2022 $539,000 $78,100 31.45 $2,456 -1.63%
2021 $510,100 $78,100 31.97 $2,497 -3.59%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 334 Beattie Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Taft Elementary School 4 Public K-5 575 1.68
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 2.09
Little Harvard NR Private PK-K 75 2.09
Hudson Valley Circle of Learning School NR Private PK, K-5 0 2.12

Nearest middle schools

Washingtonville Middle School 4 Public 6-9 900 1.83
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.80
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 2.80
Valley Central Middle School 4 Public 6-8 982 5.37
Montgomery Montessori School NR Private PK, K-8 0 5.85

Nearest high schools

Washingtonville Senior High School 7 Public 9-12 1,318 1.90
The Birch School NR Private 1-12 0 2.80