Orange County  »  10992  »  Bull Rd  »  198 Bull Rd

198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville
Zip code 10992
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 56-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Sale date 12/15/1995
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,913

Lot & Building Information for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Building sqft 1,596
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 10.4
Year built 1954
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

• • Improvements for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

How many sq. ft. does 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 has a total of 1,596 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992?

198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $529,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/15/1995 $1

Title Documents for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2019 - D
05/02/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/06/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Assignment
(RP / ast)
12/15/1995 - D
05/20/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Access detailed property tax data for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, NY 10992. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,913
Market value $529,700
Assessed value $51,800

Assessment History for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $486,800 $51,800 191.3688 $9,913 +710.20%
2024 $471,800 $51,800 23.62 $1,224 -14.23%
2023 $410,100 $51,800 27.54 $1,427 -12.43%
2022 $357,500 $51,800 31.45 $1,629 -1.63%
2021 $338,300 $51,800 31.97 $1,656 -3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 9,843
Median age 36.2
Average household income $138,813
Family households 74.1%
Occupied housing units 3,154
Owner occupied units 83.0%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1985
Median value for units with a mortgage $429,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $364,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville

Here are the neighbors for 198 Bull Road, Washingtonville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
244 Bull Rd, Washingtonville 2,568 11/14/2014 $339,900
603 Shore Dr, New Windsor 2,315 11/06/2014 $270,000
321 Walnut Ave, New Windsor 920 06/10/2022 $215,000
105 Bull Rd, Washingtonville 2,152
334 Beattie Rd, Washingtonville 2,731 05/17/2024 $660,000
599 Shore Dr, New Windsor 1,580
4 Beech Dr, New Windsor 1,290
319 Walnut Ave, New Windsor 720 05/26/2021 $185,000
115 Bull Rd, Washingtonville 1,644 10/13/2021
23 Ann Elizabeth Dr, Washingtonville 2,239 08/01/2023 $550,000