Orange County  »  12553  »  Temple Hill Rd  »  241 Temple Hill Rd

241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 65-2-1.300

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

Sale date 07/14/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $10,101

Lot & Building Information for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

Building class Other Rural Vacant Lands (323)
Acreage 97.5
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

What is the market value of 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, NY 12553?

The current market value is $920,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2003 $1
06/19/2003 $135,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2003 - D
07/21/2003 - R
Deed
06/19/2003 - D
06/24/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,101
Market value $920,200
Assessed value $90,000

Assessment History for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $845,900 $90,000 112.2388 $10,101 +409.94%
2024 $819,700 $90,000 22.01 $1,981 -14.99%
2023 $712,600 $90,000 25.89 $2,330 -13.09%
2022 $621,100 $90,000 29.79 $2,681 -5.34%
2021 $587,900 $90,000 31.47 $2,832 -5.78%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Temple Hill Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 0.53
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.07
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.19
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.71
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.71

Nearest middle schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.07
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.19
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 1.31
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 1.71
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 2.27

Nearest high schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.07
Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 1.38
Newburgh Prep Charter High School NR Charter 9-12 115 3.17
Newburgh Free Academy Main Campus 3 Public 9-12 3,433 3.67