Orange County  »  12553  »  Breunig Rd  »  271 Breunig Rd

271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 91-1-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Building class Army, Navy, Air Force, Marine and Coast Guard Installations, Radar, Etc. (661)
Acreage 1.8
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

What is the assessed value of 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,500, the tax amount paid for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $40,283.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $40,283
Current property tax $0
Market value $2,152,400
Assessed value $210,500

Assessment History for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,978,400 $210,500 191.3688 $40,283 +710.20%
2024 $1,917,100 $210,500 23.62 $4,972 -14.23%
2023 $1,666,700 $210,500 27.54 $5,797 -12.43%
2022 $1,452,700 $210,500 31.45 $6,620 -1.63%
2021 $1,374,900 $210,500 31.97 $6,730 -3.59%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,384
Median age 41.4
Average household income $122,059
Family households 65.0%
Occupied housing units 10,829
Owner occupied units 71.9%
Average number of people per household 2.49
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $385,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $324,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor

Here are the neighbors for 271 Breunig Road, New Windsor.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1033 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor 3,009 06/15/2016 $429,000
29 Old Hemlock Dr, New Windsor 2,421 05/13/2005 $324,500
326 Sue Kelly Ave, New Windsor 07/11/2025 $2,362,500
1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor 3,243 04/11/2005 $540,565
801-815 Brooks St, New Windsor
26 Old Hemlock Dr, New Windsor 3,177 02/04/2016 $455,000
30 Old Hemlock Dr, New Windsor 2,440 06/28/2006 $431,000
25 Old Hemlock Dr, New Windsor 2,720 08/30/2018 $374,500
34 Old Hemlock Dr, New Windsor 2,094 07/22/2016 $312,500