Orange County  »  12553  »  Rolling Rdg  »  1041 Rolling Rdg

1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor
Zip code 12553
County Orange
Municipality New Windsor
Neighborhood New Windsor
Parcel ID 89-2-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

Sale date 04/11/2005
Sale price $540,565
Arm's length
Property tax $15,176

Lot & Building Information for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

Building sqft 3,243
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.332
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 220 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 220
Year built 2005
Stories 2
Rooms 9
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

• • Improvements for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553?

1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553 was built in 2005 and has a total of 3,243 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,600, the tax amount paid for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553 is $15,176.

When was 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553 was last sold in 04/11/2005 for $540,565.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2005 $540,565

Title Documents for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/26/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
06/26/2021 - D
10/22/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
03/07/2018 - D
03/19/2018 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
04/11/2005 - D
05/04/2005 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

Access detailed property tax data for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, NY 12553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $15,176
Market value $762,800
Assessed value $74,600

Assessment History for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $701,100 $74,600 203.437 $15,176 +719.32%
2024 $679,400 $74,600 24.83 $1,852 -11.26%
2023 $590,700 $74,600 27.98 $2,087 -16.73%
2022 $514,800 $74,600 33.6 $2,507 -2.10%
2021 $487,300 $74,600 34.32 $2,560 +0.09%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1041 Rolling Rdg, New Windsor to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Vails Gate High Tech Magnet School 5 Public K-5 477 0.95
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.48
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.61
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.22
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.22

Nearest middle schools

Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.48
Temple Hill School 4 Public K-8 972 1.61
Heritage Middle School 4 Public 6-8 856 1.81
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 131 2.22
Cornwall Middle School 8 Public 5-8 895 2.42

Nearest high schools

Cornwall Central High School 9 Public 9-12 1,027 0.99
Kaplan Career Academy NR Public 4-12 82 1.48
Birch School NR Private 1-12 23 3.66