Santa Clara County  »  300 Holger Way

Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Holger Way, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 097-03-132

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

Sale date 11/24/2021
Sale price $35,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $435,865

Lot & Building Information for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

Building sqft 99,870
Building class Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14)
Acreage 4.91
Lot sqft 213,879
Units 1
Year built 2000
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17117

Other Property Data for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 300 Holger Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Holger Way, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Research & Development Branches of Manufacturing Firms (Includes Shell Buildings) (14) located at Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 99,870 square feet and a current price per square foot of $350.

What is the year built & the current market value of Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134?

Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,142,279.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Holger Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2021 $35,000,000
03/29/2013 $206,500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 300 Holger Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/24/2021 Ucc - Financing Statement
11/24/2021 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Construction Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/24/2021 Grant Deed
03/29/2013 Grant Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for Corporate Technology Centre - Corporate Technology Centre - 300 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $435,865
Market value $37,142,279

Assessment History for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Holger Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,142,279 1.1735 $435,865 +1.71%
2024-2025 $36,414,000 1.1769 $428,556 +0.94%
2023-2024 $35,700,000 1.1893 $424,580 +1.56%
2022-2023 $35,000,000 1.1944 $418,040 -9.33%
2021-2022 $37,940,623 1.2152 $461,054 +2.10%

Permits for 300 Holger Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 300 Holger Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/17/2026
10/02/2025
04/21/2025
03/23/2022
05/13/2020
12/07/2018
01/08/2015
07/11/2013
04/18/2012
01/03/2012
Unlock the permit history for 300 Holger Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,471
Median age 31.3
Average household income $225,323
Family households 54.6%
Occupied housing units 14,050
Owner occupied units 13.8%
Average number of people per household 2.17
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $968,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $252,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Holger Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Holger Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map