Santa Clara County  »  140 Holger Way

140 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

140 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

140 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 140 Holger Way, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 097-14-090

Sales & Tax Overview for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

Sale date 05/03/2017
Sale price $7,100,000
Arm's length
Property tax $96,698

Lot & Building Information for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 2.123

Bike Score

Zoning district Industrial Park (IP)
School district 17117

Other Property Data for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 140 Holger Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 140 Holger Way, San Jose

What is the market value of 140 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134?

The current market value is $8,240,109.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Sale in 140 Holger Way, San Jose

No photo available
@First Phase II
Listing type For Sale
Listing date 09/12/2025
Last updated 05/14/2026
Lot size 4.03 Acre

Total project is 420,000 SF. Class A office building permit ready within 30 days for the construction of an 8-story office building totaling 249,814 sf. Also includes R&D space.

View Listing

Brokers

Kalil Jenab
Steven A. Jenab
Active Listings For This Property:
For Sale No photo available
@First Phase II
140 Holger Way, San Jose
Property Office
Availability Spaces listed / Sqft
Price $0
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 140 Holger Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/2017 $7,100,000
01/27/2017 $3,750,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 140 Holger Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/23/2025 Quitclaim Deed
07/02/2024 Affidavit Change/ Successor Trustee
05/05/2021 Termination
01/22/2021 Option
05/03/2017 Grant Deed
01/27/2017 Grant Deed
11/02/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 140 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $96,698
Market value $8,240,109

Assessment History for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 140 Holger Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $8,240,109 1.1735 $96,698 +1.71%
2024-2025 $8,078,539 1.1769 $95,076 +0.94%
2023-2024 $7,920,137 1.1893 $94,194 +1.56%
2022-2023 $7,764,841 1.1944 $92,743 +0.25%
2021-2022 $7,612,590 1.2152 $92,508 +2.10%

Permits for 140 Holger Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 140 Holger Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 140 Holger Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 140 Holger Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.41
Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.41
George Mayne Elementary School 6 Public K-5 300 0.93
Kathryn Hughes Elementary School 4 Public K-5 270 1.16
Abram Agnew Elementary 6 Public K-5 317 1.37

Nearest middle schools

Rise Academy NR Private PK-12 154 0.41
Dolores Huerta Middle 5 Public 6-8 377 1.29
Don Callejon School 6 Public K-8 581 1.40