Santa Clara County  »  77 Holger Way

77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Holger Way, San Jose
Zip code 95134
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood North San Jose
Parcel ID 097-14-105

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Sale date 06/25/2021
Sale price $54,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $50,320

Lot & Building Information for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 0.54
Lot sqft 23,653
Units 1
Year built 2011
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 17216

Other Property Data for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

• • Improvements for 77 Holger Way, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Holger Way, San Jose

How many sq. ft. does 77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $10,900.

What is the year built & the current market value of 77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134?

77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134 was built in 2011 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,270,192.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 5 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 77 Holger Way, San Jose

@First
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/30/2020
Last updated 04/02/2026
Lot size 10.28 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

James Chung
Marisa Delgado
Shelby Swanson
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,230 Marisa Delgado
Shelby Swanson
James Chung
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 1,317 James Chung
Marisa Delgado
Shelby Swanson
Space Available Retail Listing price not available 2,520 James Chung
Marisa Delgado
Shelby Swanson
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 1,542 James Chung
Marisa Delgado
Shelby Swanson
Space Available Restaurant Listing price not available 1,546 James Chung
Marisa Delgado
Shelby Swanson
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease @First
@First
77 Holger Way, San Jose
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 5 Spaces listed / 8155 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Holger Way, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/25/2021 $54,500,000

Title Documents for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/28/2025 Release
05/23/2025 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
12/13/2021 Lease
06/25/2021 Grant Deed
07/02/2013 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 07/31/2016
03/14/2011 Subordination & Attornment Non
03/14/2011 Lease
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Holger Way, San Jose, CA 95134. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,320
Market value $4,270,192

Assessment History for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Holger Way, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,270,192 1.1784 $50,320 +2.04%
2024-2025 $4,186,464 1.1779 $49,312 +0.95%
2023-2024 $4,104,377 1.1902 $48,850 +1.44%
2022-2023 $4,023,900 1.1968 $48,158 -10.26%
2021-2022 $4,409,523 1.217 $53,664 +1.86%

Permits for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 77 Holger Way, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/31/2025
08/08/2018
03/09/2011
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 77 Holger Way, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 30,255
Median age 31
Average household income $219,495
Family households 54.2%
Occupied housing units 13,761
Owner occupied units 13.4%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 2008
Median value for units with a mortgage $987,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $236,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Holger Way, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Holger Way, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 77 Holger Way, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 77 Holger Way, San Jose.