Santa Clara County  »  875 E Arques Ave

Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale
Zip code 94085
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-26-018

Sales & Tax Overview for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Sale date 11/13/2014
Sale price $40,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $563,908

Lot & Building Information for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 151,725
Building class Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11)
Acreage 3.4
Lot sqft 147,989
Year built 2007
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

How many sq. ft. does Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Public Warehousing (Including Mini-Storage Facilities) (11) located at Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 has a total of 151,725 square feet and a current price per square foot of $263.

What is the year built & the current market value of Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085?

Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085 was built in 2007 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $48,074,018.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/13/2014 $40,000,000

Title Documents for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/25/2016 Release Lien
12/10/2015 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
11/13/2014 Grant Deed
12/01/2005 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for Public Storage - Public Storage - 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, CA 94085. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $563,908
Market value $48,074,018

Assessment History for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $48,074,018 1.173 $563,908 +3.78%
2024-2025 $47,131,391 1.1529 $543,378 +0.92%
2023-2024 $46,207,247 1.1652 $538,407 +1.66%
2022-2023 $45,301,223 1.1691 $529,617 +1.13%
2021-2022 $44,412,965 1.1792 $523,718 +1.10%

Permits for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/08/2024
11/13/2019
10/02/2019
01/02/2015
05/17/2011
Unlock the permit history for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,024
Median age 33
Average household income $259,833
Family households 55.3%
Occupied housing units 9,631
Owner occupied units 38.0%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1988
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,590,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,164,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 875 East Arques Avenue, Sunnyvale