Santa Clara County  »  170 N Wolfe Rd

170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale
Alternate address(es) 175 San Lazaro Ave
Zip code 94086
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 205-43-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Property tax $24,605

Lot & Building Information for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Building sqft 15,900
Building class General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16)
Acreage 0.85
Lot sqft 37,169
Year built 1975
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 09002

Other Property Data for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

• • Improvements for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

How many square feet does 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 have?

This General Industrial Non-Manufacturing or Combination of Manufacturing and Non-Manufacturing (16) located at 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 has a total of 15,900 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086?

170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,097,574.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/03/2017 Reconveyance
02/10/2017 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
01/18/2017 Agreement
Assignment
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
01/18/2017 Grant Deed
08/06/2014 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
06/14/2012 Easement Deed/Grant Easement &
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Access detailed property tax data for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, CA 94086. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $24,605
Market value $2,097,574

Assessment History for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,097,574 1.173 $24,605 +3.78%
2024-2025 $2,056,446 1.1529 $23,709 +0.92%
2023-2024 $2,016,124 1.1652 $23,492 +1.66%
2022-2023 $1,976,593 1.1691 $23,108 +1.13%
2021-2022 $1,937,837 1.1792 $22,851 +1.10%

Permits for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale

The complete history of permits filed for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/20/2025
11/08/2011
09/24/2010
08/12/2010
07/09/2010
Unlock the permit history for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,746
Median age 33.5
Average household income $233,401
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 20,832
Owner occupied units 30.5%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,869,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,684,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 170 North Wolfe Road, Sunnyvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.