Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Butterfield Blvd  »  17445 Butterfield Blvd

17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Tract 9941
Parcel ID 726-51-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Sale date 01/24/2024
Sale price $760,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,757

Lot & Building Information for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Building class Condominium, Townhouse (06)
Acreage 0.016

Bike Score

Zoning district High Density Residential District - Planned Development Overlay District (R4-RPD)

Other Property Data for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

What is the assessed value of 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $775,200, the tax amount paid for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 is $8,757.

When was 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 last sold?

17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was last sold in 02/05/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/24/2024 $760,000
09/30/2010 $403,454
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/05/2026 Deed of Trust 03/01/2056
02/05/2026 Grant Deed
01/24/2024 Deed of Trust 02/01/2054
01/24/2024 Power Attorney
01/24/2024 Power Attorney
01/24/2024 Grant Deed
02/09/2021 Deed of Trust 03/01/2051
02/24/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
02/24/2020 Grant Deed
01/24/2019 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,757
Market value $775,200

Assessment History for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $775,200 1.1297 $8,757 +10.65%
2024-2025 $699,930 1.1308 $7,915 +1.30%
2023-2024 $686,206 1.1386 $7,813 +1.69%
2022-2023 $672,752 1.1421 $7,684 +2.71%
2021-2022 $659,562 1.1343 $7,481 +2.37%

Permits for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 17445 Butterfield Boulevard, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 0.10
Montessori Learning For Living NR Private PK-K 65 0.10
El Toro Elementary School 6 Public K-5 485 0.29
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.42
Shadow Mountain Baptist School NR Private PK-11 76 0.42

Nearest middle schools