Santa Clara County  »  95020  »  4th St  »  60 4th St

60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 4th Street, Gilroy
Zip code 95020
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 799-06-068

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Sale date 01/30/2019
Sale price $3,654,500
Arm's length
Property tax $84,281

Lot & Building Information for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Building sqft 27,369
Building class Office Building
Acreage 0.33
Lot sqft 14,172
Units 13
Year built 2010
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 02007

Other Property Data for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

• • Improvements for 60 4th Street, Gilroy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 4th Street, Gilroy

How many sq. ft. does 60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (SCILSO) located at 60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 has a total of 27,369 square feet and a current price per square foot of $133.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020?

60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,916,215.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 13 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 4th Street, Gilroy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2019 $3,654,500
01/28/2015 $3,900,000
08/08/2014 $307,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 4th Street, Gilroy with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/22/2019 Reconveyance
05/03/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/03/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
05/03/2019 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
05/01/2034
01/30/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
01/30/2019 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
01/30/2019 Grant Deed
07/21/2015 Release Lien
01/28/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
01/28/2015 Subordination & Attornment Non
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Access detailed property tax data for 60 4th Street, Gilroy, CA 95020. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $84,281
Market value $6,916,215

Assessment History for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 4th Street, Gilroy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,916,215 1.2186 $84,281 +1.59%
2024-2025 $6,780,603 1.2235 $82,961 +0.57%
2023-2024 $6,647,651 1.2409 $82,491 +1.64%
2022-2023 $6,517,305 1.2453 $81,160 +0.40%
2021-2022 $6,389,516 1.2652 $80,840 +1.11%

Permits for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

The complete history of permits filed for 60 4th Street, Gilroy, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,181
Median age 37.6
Average household income $168,095
Family households 80.9%
Occupied housing units 19,984
Owner occupied units 63.8%
Average number of people per household 3.32
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,087,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $927,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 4th Street, Gilroy, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 4th Street, Gilroy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 4th Street, Gilroy

Here are the neighbors for 60 4th Street, Gilroy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7525 Monterey Rd, Gilroy 8,178
5355 Redwood Retreat Rd, Gilroy 10/01/2013