371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown |
| Zip code | 07748 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Middletown Township |
| Block | 638 |
| Lot | 36.02 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
| Property tax | $7,607 |
Lot & Building Information for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
| Building sqft | 1,600 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Year built | 1903 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
- • Improvements for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748 was built in 1903 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $359,500, the tax amount paid for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748 is $7,607.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, NJ 07748. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,607 |
| Market value | $359,500 |
Assessment History for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $359,500 | $359,500 | 2.116 | $7,607 | +46.25% |
| 2024 | $316,200 | $316,200 | 1.645 | $5,201 | -10.45% |
| 2023 | $334,200 | $334,200 | 1.738 | $5,808 | +4.56% |
| 2022 | $295,000 | $295,000 | 1.883 | $5,555 | -1.20% |
| 2021 | $270,300 | $270,300 | 2.08 | $5,622 | -2.71% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 371 Kings Hwy E, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 776 Park Ave, Belford | 3,168 | 07/24/2017 | $800,000 |
| 29 Kolas CT, Middletown | 2,131 | 05/14/2009 | $1 |
| 77 Highland Ave, Leonardo | 2,664 | 07/07/2012 | $1 |
| 70 Hamilton Ave, Leonardo | 2,694 | 10/19/2011 | $500,000 |
| 79 Highland Ave, Leonardo | 3,401 | 07/14/2015 | $1 |
| 223 E End Ave, Belford | 2,380 | 05/28/2019 | $508,000 |
| 811-813 Navesink River Rd, Rumson | 9,777 | 12/28/2012 | $4,765,000 |
| 155 Navesink River Rd, Red Bank | |||
| 549 Highway 36, Middletown Twp | 2,400 | 07/18/2007 | $1 |
| 40 Texas Ave, Port Monmouth | 1,750 | 11/20/2009 | $1 |