2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar |
| Zip code | 07719 |
| County | Monmouth |
| Municipality | Wall Township |
| Block | 274 |
| Lot | 10.10 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
| Sale date | 06/18/2021 |
| Sale price | $200,250 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $21,393 |
Lot & Building Information for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
| Building sqft | 3,486 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 1.52 |
| Year built | 2017 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
- • Improvements for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was built in 2017 and has a total of 3,486 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $964,100, the tax amount paid for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 is $20,506.
When was 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 last sold and what was the last sale price?2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719 was last sold in 06/18/2021 for $200,250.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
Access detailed property tax data for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, NJ 07719. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $20,506 |
| Current property tax | $21,393 |
| Market value | $964,100 |
Assessment History for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $964,100 | $964,100 | 2.127 | $20,506 | +4.62% |
| 2024 | $964,100 | $964,100 | 2.033 | $19,600 | +5.07% |
| 2023 | $940,200 | $940,200 | 1.984 | $18,654 | +1.64% |
| 2022 | $940,200 | $940,200 | 1.952 | $18,353 | +0.51% |
| 2021 | $940,200 | $940,200 | 1.942 | $18,259 | +1.15% |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar
Here are the neighbors for 2005 Giardina Court, Belmar.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 Giardina CT, Belmar | 3,019 | 11/18/2021 | $1,362,500 |
| 2006 Giardina CT, Belmar | 3,589 | 08/23/2018 | $999,999 |
| 2001 Giardina CT, Belmar | 3,850 | 06/21/2019 | $1,090,000 |
| 2799 Allaire Rd, Belmar | 12/18/2008 | $1,833,333 | |
| 2009 Giardina CT, Belmar | 07/31/2017 | $455,000 | |
| 2011 Giardina CT, Belmar | 05/06/2020 | $490,000 | |
| 2010 Giardina CT, Belmar | 2,866 | ||
| 2004 Giardina CT, Belmar | 3,705 | 05/18/2018 | $999,999 |
| 2003 Giardina CT, Belmar | 3,458 | 04/13/2018 | $999,999 |
| 2008 Giardina CT, Belmar | 11/30/2018 | $999,999 | |
| 1113 5th Ave, Belmar | 2,004 | 03/23/2011 | $450,000 |
| 2030 Baileys Corner Rd, Belmar | 12/18/2008 | $100 | |
| 1611 Martin Rd, Neptune | 3,629 | 05/31/2014 | $1 |
| 2000 Giardina CT, Belmar | 3,349 | 01/12/2024 | $1,390,000 |
| 2395 Beech St, Manasquan | 2,158 | 04/24/2009 | $1 |
| 2002 Giardina CT, Belmar | 4,001 | 11/15/2024 | $2,350,000 |