San Francisco County  »  94158  »  Owens St  »  1600 Owens St

Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco
Zip code 94158
County San Francisco
Neighborhood Mission Bay
Parcel ID 8709-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

Sale date 12/20/2013
Sale price $55,200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,419,489

Lot & Building Information for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

Building sqft 250,884
Building class Medical - Dental Office Building (OMD)
Acreage 1.657
Year built 2016
Stories 10

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district San Francisco Unified School District

Other Property Data for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

• • Improvements for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

How many sq. ft. does Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Medical - Dental Office Building (OMD) located at Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 has a total of 250,884 square feet and a current price per square foot of $220.

What is the year built & the current market value of Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158?

Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $289,125,603.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Sale date Sale price Buyer name Seller name
12/20/2013 $55,200,000

Title Documents for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2023 NTC Completion
11/02/2022 NTC Special Restrictions
09/23/2020 Release Agreement
09/04/2020 Agreement
05/16/2016 Easement
12/20/2013 Notice of Special Restrictions
12/20/2013 Agreement
12/20/2013 Agreement
12/20/2013 Agreement
12/20/2013 Release/Withdrawal of
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

Access detailed property tax data for Mission Bay Medical Offices - Mission Bay Medical Offices - 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, CA 94158. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,419,489
Market value $289,125,603

Assessment History for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $289,125,603 1.1827 $3,419,489 +2.66%
2024-2025 $284,364,419 1.1714 $3,331,045 +1.41%
2023-2024 $278,904,186 1.1777 $3,284,655 +1.84%
2022-2023 $273,399,082 1.1797 $3,225,289 +0.61%
2021-2022 $271,097,769 1.18248 $3,205,677 +0.87%

San Francisco residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,098
7.5% YoY
San Francisco County Median Sale Price
$1,385,000
2.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of San Francisco so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in San Francisco and compare it to other neighborhoods in San Francisco County.

Check out recently sold homes in San-Francisco and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 11,314
Median age 32.7
Average household income $271,531
Family households 50.4%
Occupied housing units 4,861
Owner occupied units 34.5%
Average number of people per household 2.14
Median year structure built 2011
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,331,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,536,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map
Crime incidents map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1600 Owens Street, San Francisco to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.