Orange County  »  12550  »  Broadway St  »  800 Broadway St

800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 25-1-76.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Sale date 03/17/1993
Sale price $506,850
Arm's length
Property tax $22,576

Lot & Building Information for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Building sqft 4,290
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.84
Lot dimensions 180 ft X 204 ft
Frontage 180
Depth 204
Year built 1974
Year last altered 1985
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 4,290 square feet and a current price per square foot of $118.

What is the year built & the current market value of 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550?

800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1974 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $828,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/1993 $506,850

Title Documents for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/1993 - D
09/09/1993 - R
Deed
03/17/1993 - D
03/26/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $22,576
Market value $828,000
Assessed value $828,000

Assessment History for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $828,000 $828,000 27.2653 $22,576 -7.58%
2024 $828,000 $828,000 29.5 $24,426 -10.01%
2023 $747,500 $747,500 36.31 $27,142 -12.32%
2022 $747,500 $747,500 41.41 $30,954 -5.69%
2021 $747,500 $747,500 43.91 $32,823 -10.29%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 800 Broadway Street, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
822 Broadway, Newburgh 1,404 07/18/2025 $152,000