Orange County  »  12550  »  Broadway  »  520 Broadway

520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 520 Broadway, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 26-5-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Sale date 03/10/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $36,781

Lot & Building Information for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Building sqft 29,432
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 0.67
Lot dimensions 101 ft X 302 ft
Frontage 101
Depth 302
Year built 1937
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 520 Broadway, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 520 Broadway, Newburgh

How many square feet does 520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 29,432 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550?

520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1937 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,349,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 520 Broadway, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/10/2006 $1

Title Documents for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/10/2006 - D
03/17/2010 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 520 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $36,781
Market value $1,349,000
Assessed value $1,349,000

Assessment History for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 520 Broadway, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,234,000 $1,234,000 27.2653 $33,645 -7.58%
2024 $1,234,000 $1,234,000 29.5 $36,403 +21.73%
2023 $823,600 $823,600 36.31 $29,905 -12.32%
2022 $823,600 $823,600 41.41 $34,105 -5.69%
2021 $823,600 $823,600 43.91 $36,164 -10.14%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 520 Broadway, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 520 Broadway, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 520 Broadway, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 520 Broadway, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
67 West St, Newburgh 2,857 03/06/2003 $180,000
65 West St, Newburgh 1,310 11/20/2025 $347,000