Orange County  »  12550  »  Little Britain Rd  »  191 Little Britain Rd

191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 32-3-11.330

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Sale date 10/04/2011
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,496

Lot & Building Information for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 2.11
Lot dimensions 192 ft X 470 ft
Frontage 192
Depth 470
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

How many sq. ft. does 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 6,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $66.

What is the year built & the current market value of 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550?

191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $495,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/04/2011 $400,000
10/26/2010 $500,000
06/21/2007 $800,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/27/2017 - R Other
(RP / R/LR)
11/27/2017 - R Other
(RP / rel)
10/04/2011 - D
10/05/2011 - R
Deed
10/26/2010 - D
11/15/2010 - R
Deed
06/21/2007 - D
07/03/2007 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $13,496
Market value $495,000
Assessed value $495,000

Assessment History for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $454,000 $454,000 27.2653 $12,378 -7.58%
2024 $454,000 $454,000 29.5 $13,393 -18.72%
2023 $453,800 $453,800 36.31 $16,477 -12.32%
2022 $453,800 $453,800 41.41 $18,792 -5.69%
2021 $453,800 $453,800 43.91 $19,926 -2.39%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 191 Little Britain Road, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
184 Liberty St, Newburgh 5,600 03/10/2021 $500,000
2 Colden St, Newburgh 10/18/2010 $1
30 Temple Ave, Newburgh 1,270 02/08/2001 $1
44 Grand St, Newburgh 7,952 08/28/2009 $680,682