Orange County  »  12550  »  Broadway  »  123 Broadway

123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 123 Broadway, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 36-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Sale date 06/11/2009
Sale price $650,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,795

Lot & Building Information for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Building sqft 14,934
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.17
Lot dimensions 40 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 40
Depth 180
Year built 1932
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Elevator 1
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 123 Broadway, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 123 Broadway, Newburgh

How many square feet does 123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 14,934 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550?

123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 1932 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $616,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 123 Broadway, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/11/2009 $650,000
04/12/2005 $499,525
03/31/2003 $409,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 123 Broadway, Newburgh with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/2024 - D
04/02/2024 - R
Deed
06/11/2009 - D
06/22/2009 - R
Deed
04/12/2005 - D
05/12/2005 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
03/31/2003 - D
06/24/2003 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
06/24/2003 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
08/06/1995 - D
10/03/1995 - R
Deed
11/21/1994 - D
11/23/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 123 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,795
Market value $616,000
Assessed value $616,000

Assessment History for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 123 Broadway, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $616,000 $616,000 27.2653 $16,795 -7.58%
2024 $616,000 $616,000 29.5 $18,172 +18.29%
2023 $423,100 $423,100 36.31 $15,363 -12.32%
2022 $423,100 $423,100 41.41 $17,521 -5.69%
2021 $423,100 $423,100 43.91 $18,578 +0.65%

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 123 Broadway, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 123 Broadway, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 123 Broadway, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 123 Broadway, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
59 Mill St, Newburgh 12/22/2020
61 Mill St, Newburgh 2,156 12/22/2020