77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information
77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 77-01 75th Street |
| Neighborhood | Glendale |
| Zip code | 11385 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 03813-0001 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Tax class | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
| Lot sqft | 694 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) |
| Frontage(s) | Edsall Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Cooper Avenue |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Zoning & Use for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
| Zoning | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 24 |
| Community district | 5 |
| Closest police station | 0.97 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.41 Miles |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
The current market value is $50,400.
Ownership Information for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
Access detailed property tax data for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $0 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $50,400 |
| Assessed value: | $3,024 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $50,400 | $3,024 | $0 | 19.843% | $18 | $0 | n/a |
| 2024/25 | $53,000 | $3,180 | $0 | 20.085% | $18 | $0 | n/a |
| 2023/24 | $56,000 | $3,360 | $0 | 20.085% | $17 | $0 | n/a |
| 2022/23 | $59,000 | $3,540 | $0 | 20.309% | $17 | $0 | n/a |
| 2021/22 | $62,000 | $3,720 | $0 | 19.963% | $16 | $0 | n/a |
Permits for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
The complete history of permits filed for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
No recorded permits for this property.
Glendale Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Glendale so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Glendale and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.
Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | 69th St & Metropolitan Ave at SW Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | M | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.851 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
Bus Routes
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Name | Cooper Av/73 St | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.201 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I.S. 119 the Glendale | 7 | Yes | Public | K-8 | 1,221 | 0.13 |
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.39 |
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.39 |
| P.S. 91 Richard Arkwright | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 804 | 0.52 |
| P.S. 91 Richard Arkwright | 5 | No | Public | PK, K-5 | 804 | 0.52 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| I.S. 119 the Glendale | 7 | Yes | Public | K-8 | 1,221 | 0.13 |
| P.S. 87 Middle Village | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 520 | 0.39 |
| P.S. 113 Isaac Chauncey | 7 | No | Public | PK, K-8 | 803 | 0.71 |
| Middle Village Prep Charter School | 8 | No | Charter | 6-8 | 407 | 0.75 |
| P.S. 128 the Lorraine Tuzzo, Juniper Valley Elementary School | 7 | No | Public | K-8 | 638 | 0.81 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Att. zoned | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christ The King Regional High School | NR | No | Private | 9-12 | 600 | 0.85 |
| URBAN ASSEMBLY SCHOOL FOR COLLABORATIVE HEALTHCARE | NR | No | Public | 9-12 | 337 | 1.00 |
| Brooklyn Lab School | 5 | No | Public | 9-12 | 395 | 1.00 |
| Multicultural High School | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 335 | 1.00 |
| Academy of Innovative Technology | 4 | No | Public | 9-12 | 406 | 1.00 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood
Here are the neighbors for 77-01 75th Street, Ridgewood, NY 11385.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 77-77 75th St, Ridgewood | 2,256 | 07/06/2023 | |
| 69-38 79th St, Middle Village | 2,160 | 06/17/2014 | $850,000 |
| 77-77 76th St, Ridgewood | 1,308 | 02/07/1996 | |
| 77-29 81st St, Ridgewood | 2,184 | 08/06/2019 | |
| 77-21 81st St, Ridgewood | 4,408 | 07/18/2006 | $340,000 |
| 73-29 78th Ave, Ridgewood | 1,600 | 06/11/1999 | |
| 8 Valentine Pl, Ridgewood | 650 | 08/21/2020 | $505,000 |
| 5 Valentine Pl, Ridgewood | 1,053 | 03/03/2017 | $430,000 |
| 69-75 75th St, Middle Village | 2,240 | 04/25/2019 | |
| 77-13 80th St, Ridgewood | 1,380 | 02/14/2008 | |
| 77-11 80th St, Ridgewood | 02/14/2008 | ||
| 81-01 A 77th Ave, Ridgewood | 1,360 | 10/15/1993 | |
| 69-04 A 79th St, Middle Village | 1,060 | 09/09/2009 | |
| 81-12 77th Ave, Ridgewood | 1,700 | 04/20/2018 | |
| 81-47 77th Ave, Ridgewood | 1,224 | 11/02/2011 | $475,000 |
| 79-77 77th Rd, Ridgewood | 1,613 | 08/21/2025 | |
| 77-79 75th St, Ridgewood | 2,256 | 11/07/2024 | $1,080,000 |
| 78-06 80th St, Ridgewood | 03/29/2021 | $1,300,000 | |
| 10 Valentine Pl, Ridgewood | 650 | 10/18/2024 | $610,000 |
| 69-04 B 79th St, Middle Village | 1,060 | 10/12/2023 | $750,000 |