Orange County  »  12771  »  Pike St  »  21 Pike St

21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis
Zip code 12771
County Orange
Municipality Port Jervis
Parcel ID 18-14-14.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

Sale date 09/11/2014
Sale price $170,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,916

Lot & Building Information for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

Building sqft 2,832
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.142
Lot dimensions 74 ft X 101 ft
Frontage 74
Depth 101
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

• • Improvements for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

How many sq. ft. does 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 has a total of 2,832 square feet and a current price per square foot of $60.

What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771?

21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $321,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2014 $170,000
12/12/2003 $80,100
03/21/2003 $89,363
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2014 - D
09/16/2014 - R
Deed
12/12/2003 - D
12/18/2003 - R
Deed
03/21/2003 - D
07/31/2003 - R
Deed
02/03/2000 - D
03/28/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

Access detailed property tax data for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, NY 12771. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,916
Market value $321,800
Assessed value $70,000

Assessment History for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21 Pike Street, Port Jervis, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $70,000 70.2228 $4,916 +121.45%
2024 $243,500 $70,000 31.71 $2,220 -10.93%
2023 $215,400 $70,000 35.6 $2,492 -16.80%
2022 $185,800 $70,000 42.79 $2,995 -3.99%