18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, NY Property Information

18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, NY Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, NY
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 209-1-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Current property tax $611

Lot & Building Information for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.7
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Tuxedo

Other Property Data for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

• • Improvements for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

What is the assessed value of 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, NY and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $100,000, the tax amount paid for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, NY is $12,156.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/06/2020 - D
10/26/2020 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Access detailed property tax data for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, NY. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $12,156
Current property tax $611
Market value $884,200
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $851,100 $100,000 121.5623 $12,156 +405.67%
2024 $825,100 $100,000 24.04 $2,404 -11.00%
2023 $738,000 $100,000 27.01 $2,701 +18.36%
2022 $617,300 $100,000 22.82 $2,282 -1.08%
2021 $618,000 $100,000 23.07 $2,307 -4.87%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo

Here are the neighbors for 18 Fox Hill Road, Tuxedo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12 Lilac Ln, Southfields 1,344 10/25/2001 $1
21 Clove Furnace Dr, Arden 3,007
26 Homestead Dr, Arden
26 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,440 12/29/2010 $212,000
12 Orange Tpke, Southfields 1,560 11/11/2011 $10
1039 State Highway 17, Tuxedo 12/12/1997 $200,000
1 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,036 08/17/2014 $10
24 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,066 06/08/2018 $370,000
6 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,640 09/09/2002 $5,000
30 Warwick Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,835 07/28/2011 $10
16 Orange Tpke, Southfields 03/12/2019 $59,000
5 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,160 07/22/2021
11 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,272 09/18/2003 $195,000
27 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,777 08/30/2013
462 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 676 05/25/2023
1075 Route 17, Southfields 05/24/2000 $250,000
57 Powerhouse Ln, Tuxedo Park 02/13/2001 $150,000
351 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
8 Lilac Ln, Southfields 928 09/05/2020
7 Brandy Hill Rd, Southfields 1,368 06/30/2016 $10