Orange County  »  10910  »  Homestead Dr  »  26 Homestead Dr

26 Homestead Drive, Arden, NY 10910 Property Information

26 Homestead Drive, Arden, NY 10910 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

26 Homestead Drive, Arden, NY 10910
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 26 Homestead Drive, Arden
Zip code 10910
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 206-1-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Current property tax $980

Lot & Building Information for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 3.5
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Monroe-Woodbury

Other Property Data for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

• • Improvements for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

What is the assessed value of 26 Homestead Drive, Arden, NY 10910 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $160,500, the tax amount paid for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden, NY 10910 is $30,049.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Access detailed property tax data for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden, NY 10910. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $30,049
Current property tax $980
Market value $1,419,100
Assessed value $160,500

Assessment History for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,366,000 $160,500 187.2231 $30,049 +478.74%
2024 $1,324,300 $160,500 32.35 $5,192 -14.51%
2023 $1,184,500 $160,500 37.84 $6,073 +9.46%
2022 $990,700 $160,500 34.57 $5,548 +0.03%
2021 $992,000 $160,500 34.56 $5,547 -4.98%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden

Here are the neighbors for 26 Homestead Drive, Arden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
26 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,440 12/29/2010 $212,000
45 Nursery Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,576 10/15/2021 $385,000
21 Clove Furnace Dr, Arden 3,007
12 Lilac Ln, Southfields 1,344 10/25/2001 $1
12 Orange Tpke, Southfields 1,560 11/11/2011 $10
17 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,996 05/05/2008 $384,400
24 River Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,066 06/08/2018 $370,000
18 Fox Hill Rd, Tuxedo
6 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,640 09/09/2002 $5,000
1037 Route 17, Southfields
30 Warwick Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,835 07/28/2011 $10
27 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 1,777 08/30/2013
5 Orange Tpke, Southfields 1,304 08/09/2021
462 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 676 05/25/2023
1064 Route 17, Southfields 2,275 06/22/1993 $200,000
57 Powerhouse Ln, Tuxedo Park 02/13/2001 $150,000
23 Patterson Hl, Tuxedo Park 2,004
351 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
16 Lilac Ln, Southfields 848 11/18/2022 $250,000
8 Lilac Ln, Southfields 928 09/05/2020