Orange County  »  10987  »  Route 17  »  155 Route 17

155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park
Zip code 10987
County Orange
Municipality Tuxedo
Parcel ID 213-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Current property tax $3,745

Lot & Building Information for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Building sqft 41,970
Building class Store
Acreage 1

Other Property Data for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

• • Improvements for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

How many square feet does 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987 has a total of 41,970 square feet.

What is the market value of 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987?

The current market value is $5,423,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Access detailed property tax data for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, NY 10987. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $74,566
Current property tax $3,745
Market value $5,423,500
Assessed value $613,400

Assessment History for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,220,400 $613,400 121.5623 $74,566 +405.67%
2024 $5,061,100 $613,400 24.04 $14,746 -11.00%
2023 $4,526,900 $613,400 27.01 $16,568 +18.36%
2022 $3,786,400 $613,400 22.82 $13,998 -1.08%
2021 $3,791,100 $613,400 23.07 $14,151 -4.87%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,411
Median age 50.1
Average household income $312,750
Family households 64.2%
Occupied housing units 1,525
Owner occupied units 79.9%
Average number of people per household 2.28
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $657,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $750,000

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park

Here are the neighbors for 155 Route 17, Tuxedo Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
158 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,196 09/14/2023 $343,238
143 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 2,594 04/25/2024 $630,000
192 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,764 11/26/1997 $220,000
15 Hillside Ave, Tuxedo 1,224 07/24/2020 $210,000
21 Hillside Ave, Tuxedo Park 960 12/01/2000 $157,000
168 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,300 03/20/2007 $420,000
149 Route 17, Tuxedo Park 1,772 06/15/2018
178 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,134 02/02/2021 $450,000
14 Ash CT, Tuxedo Park 2,758 02/27/1998 $225,850
180 E Village Rd, Tuxedo Park 1,040 03/22/2022 $371,000
21 Ash CT, Tuxedo Park 1,918 06/03/2022 $554,500
15 Ash CT, Tuxedo Park 3,932 06/22/2001 $317,000
12 S Side Pl, Tuxedo Park 2,028 04/13/2022 $345,000
29 Hillside Ave, Tuxedo 1,936 04/02/2007 $1
154 Maple Brook Rd, Tuxedo Park 2,938 01/02/2025 $550,000