Orange County  »  12721  »  Bloomingburg Rd  »  693 Bloomingburg Rd

693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg
Zip code 12721
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 3-1-66.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Sale date 11/09/2015
Sale price $265,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,286

Lot & Building Information for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Building sqft 3,000
Total sqft 4,500
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 10
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1976
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

• • Improvements for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

How many sq. ft. does 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 has a total of 3,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $88.

What is the year built & the current market value of 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721?

693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $379,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/09/2015 $265,000

Title Documents for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/09/2015 - D
11/13/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Access detailed property tax data for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, NY 12721. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,286
Market value $379,600
Assessed value $47,900

Assessment History for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $338,000 $47,900 131.2396 $6,286 +523.17%
2024 $330,300 $47,900 21.06 $1,009 -14.18%
2023 $299,000 $47,900 24.54 $1,175 -14.58%
2022 $266,111 $47,900 28.73 $1,376 -3.30%
2021 $266,100 $47,900 29.71 $1,423 -5.05%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 7,359
Median age 29.9
Average household income $117,339
Family households 73.5%
Occupied housing units 2,358
Owner occupied units 77.1%
Average number of people per household 3.11
Median year structure built 1984
Median value for units with a mortgage $403,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $238,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg

Here are the neighbors for 693 Bloomingburg Road, Bloomingburg.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
54 Goshen Tpke, Bloomingburg 1,958 12/13/2010 $1
89 Goshen Tpke, Bloomingburg 1,720 04/19/2020 $397,500
10 MC Kee Ln, Bloomingburg 1,132
701 Bloomingburg Rd, Bloomingburg 3,602 11/09/2015 $300,000
528 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 7,144
1-179 Route 17K, Newburgh 628,400 01/09/1996 $175,000
378 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 09/29/2021 $50,000
708 Bloomingburg Rd, Bloomingburg 1,722 12/14/2012 $100,000
388 Bloomingburg Rd, Middletown 1,272 07/20/2010 $39,000