Orange County  »  10940  »  Goshen Tpke  »  1 Goshen Tpke

1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown
Zip code 10940
County Orange
Municipality Wallkill
Neighborhood Middletown
Parcel ID 1-1-58.210

Sales & Tax Overview for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Sale date 05/04/2023
Sale price $1,700,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,825

Lot & Building Information for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 4.3
Year built 2000
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Story height

Other Property Data for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

• • Improvements for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

How many sq. ft. does 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940 has a total of 15,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $113.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940?

1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,015,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/04/2023 $1,700,000
12/06/2006 $975,000
09/02/2004 $865,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/07/2023 - D
06/12/2023 - R
Other
(RP / sat)
06/07/2023 - D
06/09/2023 - R
Other
(RP / S/LR)
05/04/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
05/04/2023 - D
05/09/2023 - R
Deed
12/06/2006 - D
12/15/2006 - R
Deed
09/02/2004 - D
09/10/2004 - R
Deed
09/14/2000 - D
01/23/2001 - R
Deed
09/14/2000 - D
01/23/2001 - R
Deed
07/22/1998 - D
07/23/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Access detailed property tax data for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, NY 10940. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,825
Market value $1,015,800
Assessed value $128,200

Assessment History for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1 Goshen Turnpike, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change