Orange County  »  10921  »  Maple Ave  »  36 Maple Ave

36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Maple Avenue, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 105-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

Sale date 09/16/2015
Sale price $256,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,006

Lot & Building Information for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

Building sqft 1,600
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.214
Lot dimensions 48 ft X 198 ft
Frontage 48
Depth 198
Year built 1930
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Building style Bungalow
Condition Normal
Basement type Full
Attic 374
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot water/steam
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

• • Improvements for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921?

36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 is $7,006.

When was 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921 was last sold in 09/16/2015 for $256,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/2015 $256,000
02/13/2006 $224,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/19/2021 - D
09/20/2023 - R
Other
(RP / mag)
09/16/2015 - D
10/23/2015 - R
Deed
02/13/2006 - D
03/21/2006 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,006
Market value $357,100
Assessed value $30,000

Assessment History for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $337,100 $30,000 233.5435 $7,006 +762.10%
2024 $324,300 $30,000 27.09 $813 -13.45%
2023 $276,500 $30,000 31.3 $939 -11.16%
2022 $240,000 $30,000 35.23 $1,057 -3.19%
2021 $230,800 $30,000 36.39 $1,092 -3.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Maple Avenue, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 0.46
Golden Hill Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 319 0.46
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.57
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.55
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.55

Nearest middle schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 0.14
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.57
Cedar Wood Christin School NR Private PK-12 100 4.55
Calvary Christian Academy NR Private PK, K-7 57 4.57
Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 4.88

Nearest high schools

S S Seward Institute 5 Public 6-12 390 0.14
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 2.56
Orange Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 994 3.57