Orange County  »  10921  »  N Main St  »  95 N Main St

95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 North Main Street, Florida
Zip code 10921
County Orange
Municipality Warwick
Parcel ID 105-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Sale date 02/26/2010
Sale price $415,000
Arm's length
Property tax $23,354

Lot & Building Information for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Building sqft 3,628
Building class Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461)
Acreage 0.619
Lot dimensions 82 ft X 291 ft
Frontage 82
Depth 291
Year built 2010
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 95 North Main Street, Florida

• • Improvements for 95 North Main Street, Florida , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 North Main Street, Florida

How many sq. ft. does 95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank/Single Occupant (461) located at 95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 has a total of 3,628 square feet and a current price per square foot of $114.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921?

95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921 was built in 2010 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,190,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 North Main Street, Florida, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2010 $415,000

Title Documents for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/26/2010 - D
03/08/2010 - R
Deed
04/04/2002 - D
05/02/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Access detailed property tax data for 95 North Main Street, Florida, NY 10921. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $23,354
Market value $1,190,500
Assessed value $100,000

Assessment History for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 North Main Street, Florida, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,123,600 $100,000 233.5435 $23,354 +762.10%
2024 $1,081,100 $100,000 27.09 $2,709 -13.45%
2023 $921,700 $100,000 31.3 $3,130 -11.16%
2022 $800,000 $100,000 35.23 $3,523 -3.19%
2021 $769,200 $100,000 36.39 $3,639 -3.73%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,231
Median age 39.2
Average household income $141,910
Family households 72.4%
Occupied housing units 1,517
Owner occupied units 82.1%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1977
Median value for units with a mortgage $387,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $386,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 North Main Street, Florida, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 North Main Street, Florida to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 95 North Main Street, Florida

Here are the neighbors for 95 North Main Street, Florida.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
78 Randall St, Florida 2,088 09/26/2005
10 Mabee Ln, Florida 1,074 12/09/2022 $159,000
25 Maple Ave, Florida 1,416 05/12/2025 $425,000
44 Maple Ave, Florida 1,285 08/30/2018 $115,000
36 Maple Ave, Florida 1,600 09/16/2015 $256,000
54 Maple Ave, Florida 960 12/27/2023
56 Maple Ave, Florida 1,908 07/20/2022
40 Maple Ave, Florida 1,640 07/31/2015 $250,000
48 Maple Ave, Florida 1,131 08/09/2007 $195,000
46 Maple Ave, Florida 1,277 03/05/2021
60 Maple Ave, Florida 1,560 02/12/2022 $75,000