New York City  »  11357  »  Cross Island Pkwy  »  15508 Cross Island Pkwy

155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 155-08 Cross Island Parkway
Secondary address 155-08 Francis Lewis Blvd
Neighborhood Whitestone
Zip code 11357
Borough Queens
Block & lot 04723-0059

Sales & Tax Overview for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,248

Lot & Building Information for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Lot sqft 6,755
Lot dimensions 18.42 ft x 149 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 1,936
Building dimensions 22.75 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Full
Year built 1935
Frontage(s) Francis Lewis Boulevard (wide)
Locke Avenue (narrow)
Francis Lewis Boulevard (narrow)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 25
Community district 7
Closest police station 1.87 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 155-08 Francis Lewis Blvd, Whitestone, NY 11357

About 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357?

155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 was built in 1935 and has a total of 1,936 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,540, the tax amount paid for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 is $9,669. For the next year, the tax amount for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 is estimated at $10,248.

When was 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 last sold?

155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357 was last sold in 12/22/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357
Find out who owns 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/22/2025 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Mortgage
(2026011400276002)
12/22/2025 - D
01/14/2026 - R
Deed
(2026011400276001)
12/12/2018 - D
12/31/2018 - R
Deed
(2018121300555002)
03/27/2013 - D
07/08/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013062100804001)
12/29/2005 - D
01/27/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005122901845001)
12/01/2005 - D
01/06/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2005122701591001)
11/17/2004 - D
12/01/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004112201154001)
09/23/2004 - D
11/06/2004 - R
Mortgage
(2004100100920001)
04/02/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4480005993448)
04/02/1998 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(4240005993424)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Access detailed property tax data for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,669
Estimated property tax: $10,248
Tax assessor's market value: $1,209,000
Assessed value: $72,540

Assessment History for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,209,000 $72,540 $48,730 19.843% $9,669 $9,669 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,053,000 $63,180 $48,730 20.085% $9,787 $9,787 +0.77%
2023/24 $1,115,000 $66,900 $48,359 20.085% $9,713 $9,713 +4.83%
2022/23 $929,000 $55,740 $45,623 20.309% $9,266 $9,266 +17.02%
2021/22 $994,000 $59,640 $39,662 19.963% $8,592 $7,918 +0.79%

Permits for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

The complete history of permits filed for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
03/16/1999 New building
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone with a free account.
Sign up

Whitestone Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Whitestone so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Whitestone and compare it to other neighborhoods in Queens.

Median Sale Price
$827,500
3.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$747
12% YoY
Queens Median Sale Price
$612,000
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Main St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 2.092
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Francis Lewis Bl/Locke Av
Line Q76
Distance (miles) 0.055

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 209 Clearview Gardens 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 500 0.61
P.S. 209 Clearview Gardens 8 Yes Public PK, K-5 500 0.61
Qsac School NR No Private 70 0.30
Holy Trinity School NR No Private PK-8 169 0.30
Holy Trinity School NR No Private PK-8 169 0.30

Nearest middle schools

Jhs 194 William Carr 7 Yes Public 6-8 956 0.15
Qsac School NR No Private 70 0.30
Holy Trinity School NR No Private PK-8 169 0.30
The Lowell School NR No Private 3-12 250 0.30
St Lukes School NR No Private PK-8 403 0.30

Nearest high schools

Bayside High School 8 Yes Public 9-12 3,011 1.66
Qsac School NR No Private 70 0.30
The Lowell School NR No Private 3-12 250 0.30
Whitestone Academy NR No Private 8-12 58 0.30
Whitestone School NR No Private 0 0.77

Neighbors for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone

Here are the neighbors for 155-08 Cross Island Parkway, Whitestone, NY 11357.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16-30 157th St, Whitestone 2,640 05/19/2017 $230,000
16-38 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 03/22/2024 $1,260,000
15-43 Clintonville St, Whitestone 1,640 05/22/2009
15-35 Clintonville St, Whitestone 1,440 10/17/2024 $850,000
14-74 154th St, Whitestone 2,506 07/29/2014 $10
14-70 154th St, Whitestone 2,098 01/22/2018
14-54 154th St, Whitestone 2,690 09/21/2018 $1,150,000
16-24 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 02/06/2023
15-41 Clintonville St, Whitestone 1,476 02/15/2017 $615,000
14-62 154th St, Whitestone 2,473 10/26/2001
14-76 154th St, Whitestone 3,045 05/09/2001
16-18 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 12/14/2020
16-34 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 04/04/2007 $780,000
16-40 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 05/02/2019
15-47 Clintonville St, Whitestone 1,720 08/28/2024 $820,000
14-58 154th St, Whitestone 4,700 06/05/2002
16-44 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 10/28/2015
155-04 Cross Isld Pkwy S, Whitestone 1,710 06/28/1990
16-10 Francis Lewis Blvd, Whitestone 2,440 03/31/2025 $1,280,000
16-20 157th St, Whitestone 2,440 09/18/2018 $1,170,000